Motorcycledaily.Com - Info motorcycledaily.com

motorcycledaily.com receives about 2,650 unique visitors and 3,975 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,279.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank motorcycledaily.com is ranked number 159,798 in the world and 0.00053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.43.1.81. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - motorcycledaily.com

Last update was 227 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with motorcycledaily.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is motorcycledaily.com?

2.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
79,500
Pages per Visit:
1.50
Daily Pageviews:
3,975
Alexa Rank:
159,798 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00053%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 70.2%63.4%40475
India 3.0%2.1%186417
United Kingdom 2.8%1.7%171073
New Zealand 2.4%2.0%12562
Canada 1.6%0.9%152658
Indonesia 1.0%0.7%119859
Thailand 1.0%0.6%85936
Kenya 0.7%0.8%17122
Russian Federation 0.6%0.3%559932

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
motorcycledaily.com
100.00%100.00%1.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush motorcycledaily.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  motorcycledaily.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  63,223
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  47,003
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  22,146
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $17,724.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is motorcycledaily.com?

Facebook:
  678
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  2,396
Buffer:
  36
Pins:
  10

How much motorcycledaily.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$30.50
Monthly Revenue:
$915.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,132.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,520$28.91
New Zealand 80$0.60
United Kingdom 68$0.42
Canada 36$0.25
India 83$0.13
Kenya 32$0.07
Thailand 24$0.06
Indonesia 28$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.02

How much money do motorcycledaily.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$166.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,022.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
535
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,043
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
195,186
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 454$5.20
New Zealand 19$0.14
United Kingdom 11$0.07
Canada 9$0.06
India 23$0.04
Indonesia 16$0.02
Thailand 1$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Kenya 1$0.00

How much is motorcycledaily.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,279.62

Where is motorcycledaily.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.43.1.81
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.43.1.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does motorcycledaily.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4958 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/jw-player-plugin-for-wordpress/player/jwplayer.js?ver=4.8
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/safe-report-comments/js/ajax.js?ver=4.8
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***yticator/external-tracking.min.js?ver=6.5.2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=cf91feb***fa225efe839d258e00c905b
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/cms-copy-1/default/style.css?ver=cf91feb***fa225efe839d258e00c905b

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 270KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/jw-player-plugin-for-wordpress/player/jwplayer.js?ver=4.8 could save 110.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 could save 61.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/ could save 31.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/cache/wptouch-e60e8c9de580f7c90efcd34e412bb6b90c0a5f64.js could save 23KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=cf91feb***fa225efe839d258e00c905b could save 13.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/cms-copy-1/default/style.css?ver=cf91feb***fa225efe839d258e00c905b could save 10.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.8 could save 7.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/q2w3-fixed-widget/js/q2w3-fixed-widget.min.js?ver=5.0.4 could save 2.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/addthis/css/output.css?ver=4.8 could save 1.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/cms-copy-1/default/cms.js?ver=1.3.1 could save 747B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***yticator/external-tracking.min.js?ver=6.5.2 could save 726B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8 could save 647B (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/resources/icons/elegant/Paper.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/062717top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/062817top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/062917top-i2-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/063017top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070117top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070217top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070617top-i2-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070717top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070717top-i-730x472.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070817top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070817top-i-730x487.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070917top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070917top-i-730x472.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i-730x529.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i2-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i2-730x490.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/cache/wptouch-e60e8c9de580f7c90efcd34e412bb6b90c0a5f64.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/uploads/background-asphalt.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/uploads/md_logo%20copy.png (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 147.9KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i-730x529.jpg could save 34.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/062917top-i2-144x144.jpg could save 24.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i-144x144.jpg could save 17.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i2-730x490.jpg could save 14.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/063017top-i-144x144.jpg could save 13.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070617top-i2-144x144.jpg could save 12.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/070917top-i-730x472.jpg could save 11.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/071017top-i2-144x144.jpg could save 9.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/062817top-i-144x144.jpg could save 5.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/062717top-i-144x144.jpg could save 4.9KiB (47% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="search-menu-button" href="#" class="button-dark sh…jax needsclick"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mot…category/news/" class="needsclick">News</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="back-to-top">Back to top</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.motorcycledaily.com/ could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/cms-copy-1/default/style.css?ver=cf91feb***fa225efe839d258e00c905b could save 2.3KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://www.motorcycledaily.com/wp-content/plugins/addthis/css/output.css?ver=4.8 could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

motorcycledaily.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

motorcycledaily.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 12:53:03 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Set-Cookie: wordpress_test_cookie=WP+Cookie+check; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3589
Mname ns.sourcedns.com
Rname admin.sourcedns.com
Serial Number 2012121004
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.43.1.81 3589
MX inbound.motorcycledaily.com.netsolmail.net 3589
NS ns.sourcedns.com 3589
NS ns1.sourcedns.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-05
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: MOTORCYCLEDAILY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 282996_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:53:05Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Dirck J. Edge
Registrant Organization: Dirck J. Edge
Registrant Street: 40880 VIA LOS ALTOS
Registrant City: TEMECULA
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92591-1745
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9515876546
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9516760716
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dirck J. Edge
Admin Organization: Dirck J. Edge
Admin Street: 40880 VIA LOS ALTOS
Admin City: TEMECULA
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92591-1745
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9515876546
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9516760716
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Edge, Dirck
Tech Organization: Dirck J. Edge
Tech Street: 40880 Via los Altos
Tech City: Temecula
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92591-1745
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9515876546
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9516760716
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.SOURCEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.SOURCEDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-12T12:53:09Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOTORCYCLEDAILY.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.SOURCEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.SOURCEDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-may-2016
Creation Date: 05-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 04-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 12:52:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 227 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with motorcycledaily.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
motorcycledaily.com widget